Google+
Do More Research
Get in Touch
  • If you’re interested in a Wind River product, simply answer a few questions and we’ll get in touch right away.
  • If you’d like to speak with someone immediately, call our number for sales inquiries below.

    Toll-free: 800-545-WIND (800-545-9463)

Thank You

Thank you for taking the time to contact us while visiting our website.

A Wind River sales representative will contact you shortly.

Partner Directory

Partner Product

RM666FX  (GE Intelligent Platforms)
Dual Channel 100BaseFX Ethernet PCI Network Interface Card (NIC)

Product Highlights

Front I/O Solaris LAN boot option Optional ST connectors Dual 100BaseFX interfaces

Product Description

RM666FX is a PCI network interface card (NIC) with dual 100BaseFX channels, each capable of full duplex operation in 100 Mbit mode. Each of the Ethernet PCI interfaces includes a powerful DMA engine with dual 64 Kbyte configurable FIFO buffers. This assures continuous, full bandwidth operation with minimum PCI overhead. A state-of-the-art PCI to PCI bridge couples the Ethernet interfaces to the host PCI bus, assuring high performance with minimum PCI loading. The PCI bus can operate at 66MHz.

Web Links

http://defense.ge-ip.com/products/1184?cid=po_windriver_rm666fx


More Information

If you are interested in more information on how Wind River partners with this company, click here.

Subscribe to Wind River
 
 

Thank You

Wind River, a wholly owned subsidiary of Intel Corporation (NASDAQ: INTC), is a world leader in embedded and mobile software. Wind River has been pioneering computing inside embedded devices since 1981 and its technology is found in more than 500 million products