Google+
Do More Research
Get in Touch
  • If you’re interested in a Wind River product, simply answer a few questions and we’ll get in touch right away.
  • If you’d like to speak with someone immediately, call our number for sales inquiries below.

    Toll-free: 800-545-WIND (800-545-9463)

Thank You

Thank you for taking the time to contact us while visiting our website.

A Wind River sales representative will contact you shortly.

Partner Directory

Partner Product

PMC677RCLC  (GE Intelligent Platforms)
Quad Fiber Gigabit Ethernet PMC

Product Highlights

- Options: 1000BaseLX, acrylic or polyurethane conformal coating - RoHS compliant - IBM 21P100 PCI bridge - 3.3V signaling - DMA engine - Interchangeable, pluggable transceivers - LC connector - Quad 1000BaseSX fiber Gigabit Ethernet - Jumbo Frames capable - Full 1000Mbit point to point performance - PCI-X, PCI 64-bit/66MHz

Product Description

PMC677RCLC is a fiber connected PMC designed to offer 1000Mbit full duplex Ethernet connectivity on four channels. This NIC uses LC connectors with 1000BaseSX transceivers. The Ethernet/PCI interface includes a powerful DMA engine with 64KB deep FIFO buffers.

Web Links

http://defense.ge-ip.com/products/3502?cid=po_windriver_pmc677rclc


More Information

If you are interested in more information on how Wind River partners with this company, click here.

Subscribe to Wind River
 
 

Thank You

Wind River, a wholly owned subsidiary of Intel Corporation (NASDAQ: INTC), is a world leader in embedded and mobile software. Wind River has been pioneering computing inside embedded devices since 1981 and its technology is found in more than 500 million products