Do More Research
Get in Touch
  • If you’re interested in a Wind River product, simply answer a few questions and we’ll get in touch right away.
  • If you’d like to speak with someone immediately, call our number for sales inquiries below.

    Toll-free: 800-545-WIND (800-545-9463)

Thank You

Thank you for taking the time to contact us while visiting our website.

A Wind River sales representative will contact you shortly.

Partner Directory

Partner Product

PMC676RCSC  (GE Intelligent Platforms)
Single or Dual Fiber Gigabit Ethernet PMC with Deep FIFO

Product Highlights

- Jumbo Frames capable - Full 1000Mbit point-to-point performance - Dual or single 1000Mbit fiber Ethernet - DMA engine - Connector options SC - Options: 1000BaseLX, single port, LC connectors, Solaris OBP boot option, PXE boot option, acrylic or polyurethane conformal coating - PCI-X, PCI 64-bit/66MHz - RoHS compliant

Product Description

PMC676RCSC is a Gigabit Ethernet PMC NIC with dual 1000BaseSX interfaces. The card is capable of full duplex operation on each of its channels. The Ethernet/PCI/PCI-X interface includes a powerful DMA engine for each port with very deep FIFO buffers (64K byte). This assures continuous, full bandwidth operation with minimum PCI overhead. The PMC676RCSC has SC connectors. This NIC does not have a PCI-to-PCI bridge on board.

Web Links

http://defense.ge-ip.com/products/3499?cid=po_windriver_pmc676rcsc


More Information

If you are interested in more information on how Wind River partners with this company, click here.

Subscribe to Wind River
 
 

Thank You

Wind River, a wholly owned subsidiary of Intel Corporation (NASDAQ: INTC), is a world leader in embedded and mobile software. Wind River has been pioneering computing inside embedded devices since 1981 and its technology is found in more than 500 million products